Upcoming - ACBL District 12

ACBL District 12 comprises 6 units; representing the Michigan lower peninsula,
parts of the upper peninsula, Northwest Ohio and Northern Indiana.
There are approximately 62 bridge clubs, offering 45 duplicate bridge games
on a weekly basis. Our clubs host about 30 Sectional and Regional Tournaments a year.
The people of District 12 are dedicated to promoting bridge both at the tournament and club
level and would like to invite you to play in our tournaments and club games.
Go to content

Main menu:

Upcoming

Tournaments
2019 District 12 Tournaments & Special Events
Kalamazoo SectionalMay 31st-June 2ndBill Northrup269-679-4307
Toledo SectionalJune 14th - 16thLavisa Gehring419-882-0896
Southfield Sectional
Joint MBA/SOMBA
June 20th - June 23rd
248-356-6254
248-568-6599
Petoskey Sectional   I/NJune 22nd - June23rdLinda Dawson440-985-8379
STaC WeekJune 24th - June 30thSusan Bailey-Carmen
269-664-4802
Michigan Youth BridgeJuly 7th - July 13thSusan Woodrow
248-760-1818
Great Lakes Regional - FlintJuly 7th - 12thSusan Parnes810-241-6473
South Bend SectionalAugust 2nd -4thBill Searcy
Dave Bontrager
574-536-1632
574-293-1375
Lansing SectionalAugust  9th-11thDiane Schafer517-327-3925
Russell Roosen Sectional (Southfield)August 15th-18thRichard Temkin248-568-6599
Grand Rapids RegionalAugust 19th - 25thJoanne Molt616-957-5036
Do Not Call before 10:00am
Traverse City SectionalSeptember 6th- 8thLynn Larson231-932-5966
North American PairsSeptember 15thSusan Bailey Carman269-664-4802
September 21st
517-327-3925
Petoskey SectionalSeptember 27th - 29thNancy Colbert231-330-1600
Holland SectionalOctober 3rd - 5thNeil Taylor216-313-0088
NW Indiana Fall SectionalOctober 11th - 13thTerry Bauer(219) 762-3881
MBA RegionalOctober 14th -20thBob Ondo313-320-5173
Spooktacular Sectional I/N October 25th-26thHarrison Fletcher
     586-206-6556
Toledo SectionalOctober 25th - 27thLavisa Gehring
419-537-6800
STaC WeeKOct 28th - Nov 3rd
269-664-4802
Apple Cider SectionalNov 14th - 17th
      586-206-6556








2020 District 12 Tournaments & Special Events
January 18th-19thPhil Reynolds
517-945-8884
Michael Graham - Ann Arbor SectionalJanuary 25th - 26thAnastasia Tessler
Southfield Valentine Sectional February 6th - 9thHarrison Fletcher
   586-206-6556
Toledo SectionalFeb 28th - March 1stLavisa Gehring
419-537-6800












































Back to content | Back to main menu