District 12 - Calendar
Upcoming Tournament & Special Events Schedule

Click on the tournament name/location for details

Tournament Name/Location Tournament Dates Contacts Telephone #
2015 District 12 Tournaments & Special Events
Toledo Sectional February 27 - March Sandra Bellner (419) 537-6800
Spring NABC - New Orleans March 12 - 22 N/A N/A
Michigan State Sectional - Southfield March 26 - 29 Richard Temkin (248) 568-6599
Springtacular I/N - Bloomfield Hills April 10 - 11 Marilyn Lindow (248) 952-5202
District GNT Finals - Southfield April 11 - 12 Paul Pomeroy (734) 421-0193
Spring STAC April 13 - 19 Paul Pomeroy (734) 421-0193
Grand Rapids Sectional April 23 - 25 Joanne Molt (616) 957-5036
Davison Sectional May 1 - 3 Chris Grant (810) 638-5100
Frankfort Sectional May 1 - 3 Bob Korten (231) 920-1430
Lansing NLM Sectional May 9 Helen Van Amburg (517) 669-5045
Wolverine Regional - Farmington Hills May 11 - 17 Posh Gulati (248) 335-3246
Kalamazoo Sectional May 28 - 30 Alan Bau (269) 372-9299
Lansing Sectional Cancelled June 5 -7 - -
Flint Regional June 14 - 19 Gene Owens
Susan Parnes
(810) 603-0731 - Gene
(810) 241-6473 - Susan
Joint SOMBA/MBA Sectional - Southfield June 25 - 28 Posh Gulati (248) 335-3246
Petoskey NLM Sectional Jue 27 - 28 Joseph Hollis (231) 437-3096
Toledo Sectional July 10 - 12 Loren Hodson (419) 865-0665
Kalamazoo NLM Sectional July 11 - 12 Marian Gilbert (269) 267-1601
Lansing Regional July 13 - 19 Diane Schafer (517) 327-3925
Freeland (Saginaw) Sectional July 24 - 26 Diane Bofferding (989) 245-6002
Summer NABC - Chicago August 6 - 16 N/A N/A
St. Joseph Sectional August 21 - 23 Bruce Sokol (269) 208-0214
Russell Roosen Sectional August 27 - 30 Richard Temkin (248) 568-6599
Traverse City Sectional September 11 - 13 Lynn Larson (231) 932-5966
District 12 NAP Finals - Lansing September 20 Paul Pomeroy (734) 421-0193
Petoskey Sectional September 25 - 27 Nancy Colbert (231) 330 - 1600
Midland Sectional October 2 - 4 TBD TBD
Lansing NLM Sectional October 10 Don Barlow (248) 200-9528
Motor City Regional October 12 - 18 Robert Katz (248) 473-1800
Toledo Sectional October 23 - 25 Loren Hodson (419) 865-0665
Grand Haven Sectional October 29 - 31 Joe Manhart (231) 744-2954
Spooktacular I/N October 30 - 31 Marilyn Lindow (248) 952-5202
Apple City Sectional - Farmington Hills November 12 - 15 Posh Gulati (248) 335-3246
FAll STAC November 16 - 22 Paul Pomeroy (734) 421-0193
Fall NABC - Denver November 26 - December 6 N/A N/A
2016 District 12 Tournaments & Special Events
Farmington Hills Sectional February 11 - 14 Posh Gulati (248) 335-3246
Springtacular I/N - Bloomfield Hills April 8 - 9 N/A N/A
Grand Rapids Sectional April 28 - 30 Joanne Molt (616) 957-5036
Wolverine Regional - Farmington Hills May 9 - 15 Posh Gulati (248) 335-3246
Toledo Regional - Toledo, Oh. June 6 - 12 Loren Hodson (419) 865-0665
Kalamazoo Regional August 15 - 21 TBD TBD
Motor City Regional - Farmington Hills October 17 - 23 Posh Gulati (248) 335-3246
Spooktacular I/N October 28 - 29 N/A N/A
Apple City Sectional - Farmington Hills November 10 - 13 Posh Gulati (248) 335-3246
2017 District 12 Tournaments & Special Events
Wolverine Regional May 8 - 14 Posh Gulati (248) 335-3246
Bay City Regional June 12 - 17 N/A N/A
Unit 195 Regional - TBD August 14 - 20 TBD TBD
Motor City Regional October 9 - 15 Posh Gulati (248) 335-3246

Home Back