District 12 - Calendar
Upcoming Tournament & Special Events Schedule

Click on the tournament name/location for details

Tournament Name/Location Tournament Dates Contacts Telephone #
2015 District 12 Tournaments & Special Events
Summer NABC - Chicago August 6 - 16 N/A N/A
St. Joseph Sectional August 21 - 23 Bruce Sokol (269) 208-0214
Russell Roosen Sectional August 27 - 30 Richard Temkin (248) 568-6599
Traverse City Sectional September 11 - 13 Lynn Larson (231) 932-5966
District 12 NAP Finals - Lansing September 20 Paul Pomeroy (734) 421-0193
Petoskey Sectional September 25 - 27 Nancy Colbert (231) 330 - 1600
Midland Sectional October 2 - 4 Carolyn Krebs (989) 895- 2515
Lansing NLM Sectional October 10 Don Barlow (248) 200-9528
Motor City Regional October 12 - 18 Robert Katz (248) 473-1800
Toledo Sectional October 23 - 25 Sandra Bellner (419) 891-8874
Grand Haven Sectional October 29 - 31 Joe Manhart (231) 744-2954
Spooktacular I/N October 30 - 31 Marilyn Lindow (248) 952-5202
Apple City Sectional - Farmington Hills November 12 - 15 Posh Gulati (248) 335-3246
FAll STAC November 16 - 22 Paul Pomeroy (734) 421-0193
Fall NABC - Denver November 26 - December 6 N/A N/A
2016 District 12 Tournaments & Special Events
Jackson Sectional July 9 - 10 Phil Reynolds (517) 787-1455
Mike Graham - Ann Arbor Sectional January 30 - 31 Robert Katz (734) 669-2091
Farmington Hills Sectional February 11 - 14 Posh Gulati (248) 335-3246
Toledo Sectional March 4 - 6 Sandra Bellner (419) 891-8874
Michigan State Sectional - Southfield March 31 - April 3 Richard Temkin (248) 568-6599
Springtacular I/N - Bloomfield Hills April 8 - 9 Posh Gulati (248) 335-3246
Grand Rapids Sectional April 28 - 30 Joanne Molt (616) 957-5036
Wolverine Regional - Farmington Hills May 9 - 15 Posh Gulati (248) 335-3246
Kalamazoo Sectional May 20 - 22 Alan Bau (269) 372-9299
Frankfort Sectional June 3 - 5 Bob Korten (231) 920-1430
Toledo Regional - Toledo, Oh. June 6 - 12 Peter Erdman (734) 242-7434
MBA/SOMBA Joint Sectional - Southfield June 23 - 26 Richard Temkin (248) 568-6599
Lansing Sectional July 8 - 10 Diane Schafer (517) 327-3925
Petoskey Regional August 15 - 21 N/A N/A
Russell Roosen Sectional - Southfield August 25 - 28 Richard Temkin (248) 568-6599
Traverse City Sectional September 9 - 11 Lynn Larson (231) 932-5966
St. Joseph Sectional September 30 - October 2 John Bodish (313) 303-8740
Grand Haven Sectional October 6 - 8 Ben Broughton (231) 755-1804
Motor City Regional - Farmington Hills October 17 - 23 Posh Gulati (248) 335-3246
Spooktacular I/N October 28 - 29 Posh Gulati (248) 335-3246
Apple City Sectional - Farmington Hills November 10 - 13 Posh Gulati (248) 335-3246
2017 District 12 Tournaments & Special Events
Jackson Sectional July 7 - 8 Phil Reynolds (517) 787-1455
Farmington Hills Sectional February 9 - 12 Posh Gulati (248) 335-3246
Springtacular I/N - Bloomfield Hills April 7 - 8 Posh Gulati (248) 335-3246
Grand Rapids Sectional April 27 - 29 Joanne Molt (616) 957-5036
Wolverine Regional May 8 - 14 Posh Gulati (248) 335-3246
Bay City Regional June 12 - 17 Robert Ciaffone (989) 792-0884
Kalamazoo Regional August 14 - 20 Dennis Carman (269) 664-4802
Motor City Regional October 9 - 15 Kurt Dasher (734) 854-7280
Bloomfield Hills NLM Sectional November 9 - 12 Posh Gulati (248) 335-3246
Apple City Sectional - Farmington Hills November 9 - 12 Posh Gulati (248) 335-3246

Home Back